School Calendar

Monday, 20 September 2021

Ex-Curr Drama Conservatoire (Year 10-13) M4 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Language Leaders (Year 9) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Chamber Choir (Years 9-13) M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Public Speaking (Year 10-13) Rm42 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Jazz Band (all Years) M3 13:30 - 14:15
Ex-Curr German Speaking Clinic (Years 10 & 11) Rm21 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Lego Mindstorms (Year 7) IT Hub 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 7 & 8 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Investment Club (Years 7-11) Rm38 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Lower School Orchestra (Year 7-9) M1 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Orchestra (All Years) M3 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Performance (All Years) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Tuesday, 21 September 2021

Ex-Curr Flute Ensemble (all Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Biology Society: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm29 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr eDoE Help Session (Years 10-13) Rm31 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr English Clinic (Years 10-13) Rm43 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr French Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr MedSoc: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm28 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Sixth Form Boogie Band M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr MFL Film Club (Years 8&9) Rm19 13:40 - 14:35
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Theatre Club (years 7-9) M4 13:40 - 14:10
Prep U11A&B Hockey v Notre Dame (H) 15:15 - 16:15
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 9-13) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Netball 16:30 - 17:45

Wednesday, 22 September 2021

Ex-Curr Scola Cantorum (All Years) M Hall 8:00 - 8:55
Senior Year 13 Biology to Juniper Hall 8:00
Ex-Curr Business & Economics Clinic (Years12&13) SF8 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 10-13) MH 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Ukelele Group (All Years) M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 7) Rm16 13:40 - 14:20
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 9) Rm24/25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Scholars Club (Years 7-9) Rm25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 7-9) MH 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Eco team meeting (All Years) Rm35 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Science Club (Year 7) Rm28 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Company (All Years) M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Senior Choir (Years 9-13) Mag House 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr World Scolars Cup Club (Years7&8) Rm36 16:30 - 17:30
Ex-Curr Year 7 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Thursday, 23 September 2021

Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 7 & 8) Pool 7:45 - 8:25
Senior Year 7 & 8 PE Scholars Trip (Bedes) 8:15
Ex-Curr String Ensemble M Hall 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Trumpet Fanfare (All Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:00 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Choir M Hall 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Year 8 Concert Band M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Computer Science Club (Years 8&9) Rm39 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Spanish Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm22 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 9 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Prep U8A&U9A Hockey v Tormead (A) Surrey Sports Park 15:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr EAL Clinic (All Years) Rm7 16:30 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Enrichment Society (All Years) SFLT 16:30 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Netball 16:30 - 17:45

Friday, 24 September 2021

Prep Macmillan Coffee Morning am
Senior McMillan Coffee Morning (time tbc) (time tbc)
Ex-Curr Bella Italia Breakfast Club (All Years) Rm21 8:05 - 8:25
Ex-Curr Board Games Club (Year 10-13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Drama Clinic (Year 10-13) Reading Room SFC 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Literary Salon (Years 10-13) HQ 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 10-13) Wellbeing Room 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Grade 5 Fast Track Theory M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 1-3 M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 4-5 M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 7-9) Wellbeing Room 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Musical Theatre (Years 7-9) M5 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Prep Year 3 Netball (club girls) 16:15 - 17:15
Prep Year 4 Hockey (all girls) 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Indoor Invitational Hockey (U16) 16:30 - 17:45

Saturday, 25 September 2021

Senior OPEN MORNING 10:00
Prep Whole School Open Morning 10:00 - 12:30
Senior Surrey School Swim Relays 18:00

Monday, 27 September 2021

Ex-Curr Drama Conservatoire (Year 10-13) M4 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Language Leaders (Year 9) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Chamber Choir (Years 9-13) M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Public Speaking (Year 10-13) Rm42 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Jazz Band (all Years) M3 13:30 - 14:15
Ex-Curr German Speaking Clinic (Years 10 & 11) Rm21 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Lego Mindstorms (Year 7) IT Hub 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 7 & 8 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Investment Club (Years 7-11) Rm38 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Lower School Orchestra (Year 7-9) M1 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Orchestra (All Years) M3 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Performance (All Years) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Tuesday, 28 September 2021

Ex-Curr Flute Ensemble (all Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Prep Cross Country Time Trial Years 3-6 12:15 - 12:45
Ex-Curr Biology Society: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm29 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr eDoE Help Session (Years 10-13) Rm31 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr English Clinic (Years 10-13) Rm43 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr French Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr MedSoc: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm28 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Sixth Form Boogie Band M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr MFL Film Club (Years 8&9) Rm19 13:40 - 14:35
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Theatre Club (years 7-9) M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 9-13) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Netball 16:30 - 17:45

Wednesday, 29 September 2021

Ex-Curr Scola Cantorum (All Years) M Hall 8:00 - 8:55
Senior Year 11 Art/Photo/Textiles trip to Kew Gardens 8:00
Ex-Curr Business & Economics Clinic (Years12&13) SF8 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 10-13) MH 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Ukelele Group (All Years) M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 7) Rm16 13:40 - 14:20
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 9) Rm24/25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Scholars Club (Years 7-9) Rm25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 7-9) MH 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Eco team meeting (All Years) Rm35 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Science Club (Year 7) Rm28 13:40 - 14:10
Prep Cross Country Time Trial Years 3-6 15:15 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Dance Company (All Years) M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Senior Choir (Years 9-13) Mag House 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr World Scolars Cup Club (Years7&8) Rm36 16:30 - 17:30
Ex-Curr Year 7 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Jazz Concert 19:00

Thursday, 30 September 2021

Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 7 & 8) Pool 7:45 - 8:25
Senior Year 9 & 10 PE Scholars Trip (Bedes) 8:00 - 15:00
Ex-Curr String Ensemble M Hall 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Trumpet Fanfare (All Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:00 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Choir M Hall 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Year 8 Concert Band M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Computer Science Club (Years 8&9) Rm39 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Spanish Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm22 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 9 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Prep U8-U11 Swimming Gala v St Hilary's (H) 16:15 - 17:45
Ex-Curr EAL Clinic (All Years) Rm7 16:30 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Enrichment Society (All Years) SFLT 16:30 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Year 11 Theatre Trip TPE 17:00

Friday, 1 October 2021

Term Dates Mass for the Feast of St Teresa
Prep St Teresa's Feast Day All day
Ex-Curr Bella Italia Breakfast Club (All Years) Rm21 8:05 - 8:25
Senior Feast of St Teresa Mass 9:00
Prep Mass for the Feast of St Teresa 9:00 - 10:00
Ex-Curr Board Games Club (Year 10-13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Drama Clinic (Year 10-13) Reading Room SFC 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Literary Salon (Years 10-13) HQ 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 10-13) Wellbeing Room 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Grade 5 Fast Track Theory M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 1-3 M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 4-5 M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 7-9) Wellbeing Room 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Musical Theatre (Years 7-9) M5 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Prep U8A-D Hockey v Downsend (A) 14:15 - 16:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Prep Year 4 Netball (club girls) 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Indoor Invitational Hockey (U16) 16:30 - 17:45

Saturday, 2 October 2021

Prep U11A Hockey tournament @ Hawthorns (A)
Senior Cranmore Open Morning 10:00

Monday, 4 October 2021

Ex-Curr Drama Conservatoire (Year 10-13) M4 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Language Leaders (Year 9) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Chamber Choir (Years 9-13) M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Public Speaking (Year 10-13) Rm42 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Jazz Band (all Years) M3 13:30 - 14:15
Ex-Curr German Speaking Clinic (Years 10 & 11) Rm21 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Lego Mindstorms (Year 7) IT Hub 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 7 & 8 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Prep U8-U11 Cross Country @ GHS (A) 14:45 - 17:30
Ex-Curr Investment Club (Years 7-11) Rm38 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Lower School Orchestra (Year 7-9) M1 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Orchestra (All Years) M3 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Performance (All Years) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Tuesday, 5 October 2021

Ex-Curr Flute Ensemble (all Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Biology Society: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm29 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr eDoE Help Session (Years 10-13) Rm31 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr English Clinic (Years 10-13) Rm43 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr French Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr MedSoc: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm28 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Sixth Form Boogie Band M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr MFL Film Club (Years 8&9) Rm19 13:40 - 14:35
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Theatre Club (years 7-9) M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 9-13) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Prep Chapel Evensong, Chapel (parents & girls are welcome to attend) 17:30 - 18:30
Senior Evensong 17:30

Wednesday, 6 October 2021

Ex-Curr Scola Cantorum (All Years) M Hall 8:00 - 8:55
Prep Blessing of St Francis' Assembly, with pets, Mairlot Lawn 8:30 - 9:15
Senior St Francis Feast Day Assembly 8:40
Ex-Curr Business & Economics Clinic (Years12&13) SF8 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 10-13) MH 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Ukelele Group (All Years) M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 7) Rm16 13:40 - 14:20
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 9) Rm24/25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Scholars Club (Years 7-9) Rm25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 7-9) MH 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Eco team meeting (All Years) Rm35 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Science Club (Year 7) Rm28 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Company (All Years) M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Senior Choir (Years 9-13) Mag House 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr World Scolars Cup Club (Years7&8) Rm36 16:30 - 17:30
Ex-Curr Year 7 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Thursday, 7 October 2021

Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 7 & 8) Pool 7:45 - 8:25
Senior Year 13 Art / Photo / Textiles Trip to V&A 8:00
Ex-Curr String Ensemble M Hall 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Trumpet Fanfare (All Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Senior Year 7: Opera Holloway 8:45
Prep U9A Hockey tournament @ Hawthorns (A) 12:45 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:00 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Choir M Hall 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Year 8 Concert Band M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Computer Science Club (Years 8&9) Rm39 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Spanish Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm22 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 9 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr EAL Clinic (All Years) Rm7 16:30 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Enrichment Society (All Years) SFLT 16:30 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Opera Holloway 19:00

Friday, 8 October 2021

Senior KS4 Interhouse Equestraian Event (tba) 8:00
Ex-Curr Bella Italia Breakfast Club (All Years) Rm21 8:05 - 8:25
Prep Years 2 & 3 Harvest Celebration, Henderson Hall 8:30 - 9:15
Ex-Curr Board Games Club (Year 10-13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Drama Clinic (Year 10-13) Reading Room SFC 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Literary Salon (Years 10-13) HQ 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 10-13) Wellbeing Room 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Grade 5 Fast Track Theory M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 1-3 M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 4-5 M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 7-9) Wellbeing Room 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Musical Theatre (Years 7-9) M5 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Prep Years 4 to 6 Harvest Celebration, Henderson Hal 14:45 - 15:30
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Prep Year 3 Netball (all girls) 16:15 - 17:15
Prep Year 4 Hockey (club girls) 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Indoor Invitational Hockey (U16) 16:30 - 17:45

Saturday, 9 October 2021

Prep Years 5&6 Hockey/Netball (all girls) 08:30 & 10:30
Senior STOGA Event 11:00

Monday, 11 October 2021

Senior House Charity Week 8:00
Senior KS3 Interhouse Equestrian Event (tba) 8:00
Ex-Curr Drama Conservatoire (Year 10-13) M4 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Language Leaders (Year 9) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Chamber Choir (Years 9-13) M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Public Speaking (Year 10-13) Rm42 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Jazz Band (all Years) M3 13:30 - 14:15
Ex-Curr German Speaking Clinic (Years 10 & 11) Rm21 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Lego Mindstorms (Year 7) IT Hub 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 7 & 8 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Prep U10A&B Hockey v Notre Dame (A) 15:15 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Investment Club (Years 7-11) Rm38 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Lower School Orchestra (Year 7-9) M1 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Orchestra (All Years) M3 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Prep Chapel Concert, Chapel 16:30 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Performance (All Years) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Tuesday, 12 October 2021

Senior Year 10 Art / Photo / Textiles Kew Gardens 8:00
Ex-Curr Flute Ensemble (all Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Biology Society: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm29 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr eDoE Help Session (Years 10-13) Rm31 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr English Clinic (Years 10-13) Rm43 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr French Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr MedSoc: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm28 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Prep U11A&B Hockey tournament @ Oaken Lane (A) 13:15 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Sixth Form Boogie Band M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr MFL Film Club (Years 8&9) Rm19 13:40 - 14:35
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Theatre Club (years 7-9) M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 9-13) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Netball 16:30 - 17:45

Wednesday, 13 October 2021

Ex-Curr Scola Cantorum (All Years) M Hall 8:00 - 8:55
Senior U16 & U18 & a-side Hockey Tournament (tbc) SJK 12:00
Ex-Curr Business & Economics Clinic (Years12&13) SF8 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 10-13) MH 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Prep U10A&B Netball tournament @ Hoebridge (A) 13:15 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Ukelele Group (All Years) M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 7) Rm16 13:40 - 14:20
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 9) Rm24/25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Scholars Club (Years 7-9) Rm25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 7-9) MH 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Eco team meeting (All Years) Rm35 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Science Club (Year 7) Rm28 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Company (All Years) M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Senior Choir (Years 9-13) Mag House 16:15 - 17:15
Prep Year 2 to Year 6 Parents' Evening 16:15 - 19:00
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr World Scolars Cup Club (Years7&8) Rm36 16:30 - 17:30
Ex-Curr Year 7 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Thursday, 14 October 2021

Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 7 & 8) Pool 7:45 - 8:25
Ex-Curr String Ensemble M Hall 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Trumpet Fanfare (All Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:00 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Choir M Hall 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Year 8 Concert Band M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Computer Science Club (Years 8&9) Rm39 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Spanish Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm22 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 9 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Prep Year 2 to Year 6 Parents' Evening v 16:15 - 19:00
Ex-Curr EAL Clinic (All Years) Rm7 16:30 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Enrichment Society (All Years) SFLT 16:30 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Prep U8-U11 Swimming Gala v The Rowan (H) 16:30 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Year 9 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Netball 16:30 - 17:45

Friday, 15 October 2021

Prep HALF TERM BEGINS
Term Dates Half Term begins (Boarding closes at 6pm)
Senior MUFTI Day 8:00
Senior U18 Super 6 Hockey Tournament & St George's SJK 8:00
Ex-Curr Bella Italia Breakfast Club (All Years) Rm21 8:05 - 8:25
Senior Year 9 Outing Chessington HBS 8:30
Senior Year 7 Retreat 9:00
Ex-Curr Board Games Club (Year 10-13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Drama Clinic (Year 10-13) Reading Room SFC 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Literary Salon (Years 10-13) HQ 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 10-13) Wellbeing Room 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Grade 5 Fast Track Theory M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 1-3 M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 4-5 M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 7-9) Wellbeing Room 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Musical Theatre (Years 7-9) M5 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Prep U9A-C Hockey v Feltonfleet (H) 14:15 - 15:15
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Prep Year 3 Netball (club girls) 16:15 - 17:15
Senior Half Term 16:30
Ex-Curr Indoor Invitational Hockey (U16) 16:30 - 17:45

Saturday, 16 October 2021

Prep Biathlon Schools Championships Final (A) TBC

Sunday, 17 October 2021

Prep Biathlon Schools Championships Final (A) TBC

Sunday, 31 October 2021

Term Dates Boarders return

Monday, 1 November 2021

Prep Maths Week
Term Dates School resumes
Prep SCHOOL RESUMES
Ex-Curr Drama Conservatoire (Year 10-13) M4 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Language Leaders (Year 9) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Chamber Choir (Years 9-13) M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Public Speaking (Year 10-13) Rm42 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Jazz Band (all Years) M3 13:30 - 14:15
Ex-Curr German Speaking Clinic (Years 10 & 11) Rm21 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Lego Mindstorms (Year 7) IT Hub 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 7 & 8 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Investment Club (Years 7-11) Rm38 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Lower School Orchestra (Year 7-9) M1 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Orchestra (All Years) M3 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Performance (All Years) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Tuesday, 2 November 2021

Prep Maths Week
Ex-Curr Flute Ensemble (all Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Senior Year 11 Sixth Form Scholarship Academic Exams 8:30
Ex-Curr Biology Society: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm29 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr eDoE Help Session (Years 10-13) Rm31 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr English Clinic (Years 10-13) Rm43 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr French Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr MedSoc: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm28 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Sixth Form Boogie Band M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr MFL Film Club (Years 8&9) Rm19 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Theatre Club (years 7-9) M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 9-13) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Netball 16:30 - 17:45

Wednesday, 3 November 2021

Prep Maths Week
Prep Year 6 Trip to the National Maritime Museum All day
Ex-Curr Scola Cantorum (All Years) M Hall 8:00 - 8:55
Senior Year 7 Geography Field Trip: Guildford SHB 8:30
Senior Sixth Form Music Scholarship Exam 9:00
Senior Sixth Form PE Scholarship Exam 9:00
Senior 1ST XI KCS Hockey Tournament 12:00
Ex-Curr Business & Economics Clinic (Years12&13) SF8 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 10-13) MH 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Ukelele Group (All Years) M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 7) Rm16 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 9) Rm24/25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Scholars Club (Years 7-9) Rm25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 7-9) MH 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Eco team meeting (All Years) Rm35 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Science Club (Year 7) Rm28 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Company (All Years) M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Senior Choir (Years 9-13) Mag House 16:15 - 17:15
Senior Mass of Remembrance 16:30
Ex-Curr World Scolars Cup Club (Years7&8) Rm36 16:30 - 17:30
Ex-Curr Year 7 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Thursday, 4 November 2021

Prep Maths Week
Prep Maths Workshop All day
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 7 & 8) Pool 7:45 - 8:25
Ex-Curr String Ensemble M Hall 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Trumpet Fanfare (All Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Choir M Hall 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Year 8 Concert Band M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Computer Science Club (Years 8&9) Rm39 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Spanish Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm22 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 9 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Senior Sixth Form Art Scholarship Exam 14:15
Prep U8-U11 Swimming Gala v Hawthorns (A) 15:45 - 18:15
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr EAL Clinic (All Years) Rm7 16:30 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Enrichment Society (All Years) SFLT 16:30 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Netball 16:30 - 17:45

Friday, 5 November 2021

Prep Individual School Photographs All day
Prep Maths Week
Ex-Curr Bella Italia Breakfast Club (All Years) Rm21 8:05 - 8:25
Senior Sixth Form Drama Scholarship Exam 9:00
Ex-Curr Board Games Club (Year 10-13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Drama Clinic (Year 10-13) Reading Room SFC 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Literary Salon (Years 10-13) HQ 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 10-13) Wellbeing Room 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Grade 5 Fast Track Theory M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 1-3 M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 4-5 M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 7-9) Wellbeing Room 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Musical Theatre (Years 7-9) M5 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Prep U9A&B Hockey v Notre Dame (A) 15:15 - 17:30
Prep U8A&B Netball v Tormead (H) 15:45 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Indoor Invitational Hockey (U16) 16:30 - 17:45

Saturday, 6 November 2021

Prep Maths Week
Prep U8A&B Hockey tournament @ St Georges (A) TBC

Sunday, 7 November 2021

Prep Maths Week

Monday, 8 November 2021

Prep U9B Hockey tournament @ St Georges (A) 0:00 TBC
Ex-Curr Drama Conservatoire (Year 10-13) M4 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Language Leaders (Year 9) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Chamber Choir (Years 9-13) M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Public Speaking (Year 10-13) Rm42 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Jazz Band (all Years) M3 13:30 - 14:15
Ex-Curr German Speaking Clinic (Years 10 & 11) Rm21 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Lego Mindstorms (Year 7) IT Hub 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 7 & 8 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Investment Club (Years 7-11) Rm38 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Lower School Orchestra (Year 7-9) M1 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Orchestra (All Years) M3 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Performance (All Years) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Year 13 String Quartet Concert 17:00

Tuesday, 9 November 2021

Ex-Curr Flute Ensemble (all Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Biology Society: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm29 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr eDoE Help Session (Years 10-13) Rm31 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr English Clinic (Years 10-13) Rm43 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr French Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr MedSoc: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm28 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Sixth Form Boogie Band M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr MFL Film Club (Years 8&9) Rm19 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Theatre Club (years 7-9) M4 13:40 - 14:10
Prep U11A-C Hockey v CLFS (A) 14:00 - 16:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 9-13) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Netball 16:30 - 17:45

Wednesday, 10 November 2021

Ex-Curr Scola Cantorum (All Years) M Hall 8:00 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Business & Economics Clinic (Years12&13) SF8 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 10-13) MH 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Ukelele Group (All Years) M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 7) Rm16 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 9) Rm24/25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Scholars Club (Years 7-9) Rm25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 7-9) MH 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Eco team meeting (All Years) Rm35 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Science Club (Year 7) Rm28 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Company (All Years) M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Senior Choir (Years 9-13) Mag House 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr World Scolars Cup Club (Years7&8) Rm36 16:30 - 17:30
Ex-Curr Year 7 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Thursday, 11 November 2021

Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 7 & 8) Pool 7:45 - 8:25
Ex-Curr String Ensemble M Hall 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Trumpet Fanfare (All Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Prep Whole School, Remembrance Day Assembly 10:45
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Prep U10A Hockey tournament @ Danes Hill (A) 13:30 - 16:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Choir M Hall 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Year 8 Concert Band M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Computer Science Club (Years 8&9) Rm39 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Spanish Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm22 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 9 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr EAL Clinic (All Years) Rm7 16:30 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Enrichment Society (All Years) SFLT 16:30 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Year 7 Parents' Evening 17:30

Friday, 12 November 2021

Ex-Curr Bella Italia Breakfast Club (All Years) Rm21 8:05 - 8:25
Ex-Curr Board Games Club (Year 10-13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Drama Clinic (Year 10-13) Reading Room SFC 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Literary Salon (Years 10-13) HQ 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 10-13) Wellbeing Room 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Grade 5 Fast Track Theory M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 1-3 M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 4-5 M1 13:30 - 14:00
Prep U10A Hockey tournament @ Danes Hill (A) 13:30 - 16:45
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 7-9) Wellbeing Room 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Musical Theatre (Years 7-9) M5 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Prep Year 4 Netball (all girls) 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Indoor Invitational Hockey (U16) 16:30 - 17:45

Saturday, 13 November 2021

Prep U10A Netball tournament @ Hawthorns (A) 9:00 - 12:00

Sunday, 14 November 2021

Senior Production All Day Rehearsal 8:00

Monday, 15 November 2021

Ex-Curr Drama Conservatoire (Year 10-13) M4 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Language Leaders (Year 9) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Chamber Choir (Years 9-13) M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Public Speaking (Year 10-13) Rm42 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Jazz Band (all Years) M3 13:30 - 14:15
Prep U9A Hockey tournament @ Danes Hill (A) 13:30 - 16:45
Ex-Curr German Speaking Clinic (Years 10 & 11) Rm21 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Lego Mindstorms (Year 7) IT Hub 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 7 & 8 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Investment Club (Years 7-11) Rm38 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Lower School Orchestra (Year 7-9) M1 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Orchestra (All Years) M3 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Performance (All Years) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Tuesday, 16 November 2021

Prep Judaism Workshops All day
Ex-Curr Flute Ensemble (all Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Biology Society: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm29 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr eDoE Help Session (Years 10-13) Rm31 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr English Clinic (Years 10-13) Rm43 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr French Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr MedSoc: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm28 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Sixth Form Boogie Band M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr MFL Film Club (Years 8&9) Rm19 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Theatre Club (years 7-9) M4 13:40 - 14:10
Prep U10A&B Netball v Tormead (A) 15:45 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 9-13) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Netball 16:30 - 17:45

Wednesday, 17 November 2021

Ex-Curr Scola Cantorum (All Years) M Hall 8:00 - 8:55
Prep U10A Hockey tournament @ Burgess Hill UKSA 9:45 - 17:15
Senior Evensong in Chichester Cathedral 10:00
Ex-Curr Business & Economics Clinic (Years12&13) SF8 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 10-13) MH 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Ukelele Group (All Years) M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 7) Rm16 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 9) Rm24/25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Scholars Club (Years 7-9) Rm25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 7-9) MH 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Eco team meeting (All Years) Rm35 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Science Club (Year 7) Rm28 13:40 - 14:10
Senior Production Dress rehearsal (JNH) 14:00
Prep U11A&B Netball v Manor House (A) 15:15 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Dance Company (All Years) M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Senior Choir (Years 9-13) Mag House 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr World Scolars Cup Club (Years7&8) Rm36 16:30 - 17:30
Ex-Curr Year 7 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Thursday, 18 November 2021

Prep Year 6 Mock Entrance Examinations am
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 7 & 8) Pool 7:45 - 8:25
Ex-Curr String Ensemble M Hall 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Trumpet Fanfare (All Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Choir M Hall 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Year 8 Concert Band M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Computer Science Club (Years 8&9) Rm39 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Spanish Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm22 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 9 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Prep U8-U11 Swimming Gala v Notre Dame (A) 15:45 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr EAL Clinic (All Years) Rm7 16:30 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Enrichment Society (All Years) SFLT 16:30 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Production (JNH) 19:00

Friday, 19 November 2021

Ex-Curr Bella Italia Breakfast Club (All Years) Rm21 8:05 - 8:25
Ex-Curr Board Games Club (Year 10-13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Drama Clinic (Year 10-13) Reading Room SFC 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Literary Salon (Years 10-13) HQ 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 10-13) Wellbeing Room 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Grade 5 Fast Track Theory M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 1-3 M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 4-5 M1 13:30 - 14:00
Prep U8A Hockey tournament @ Danes Hill (A) 13:30 - 16:45
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 7-9) Wellbeing Room 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Musical Theatre (Years 7-9) M5 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Prep Year 4 Netball (club girls) 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Indoor Invitational Hockey (U16) 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Production (JNH) 19:00

Monday, 22 November 2021

Senior Year 11 GCSE Art / Textile Mocks 9:00
Ex-Curr Drama Conservatoire (Year 10-13) M4 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Language Leaders (Year 9) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Chamber Choir (Years 9-13) M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Public Speaking (Year 10-13) Rm42 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Jazz Band (all Years) M3 13:30 - 14:15
Ex-Curr German Speaking Clinic (Years 10 & 11) Rm21 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Lego Mindstorms (Year 7) IT Hub 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 7 & 8 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Prep U10B&C Hockey v Notre Dame (A) 15:45 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Investment Club (Years 7-11) Rm38 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Lower School Orchestra (Year 7-9) M1 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Orchestra (All Years) M3 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Performance (All Years) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Tuesday, 23 November 2021

Ex-Curr Flute Ensemble (all Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Prep Cross Country Time Trials Years 3-6 12:15 - 12:45
Ex-Curr Biology Society: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm29 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr eDoE Help Session (Years 10-13) Rm31 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr English Clinic (Years 10-13) Rm43 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr French Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr MedSoc: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm28 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Sixth Form Boogie Band M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr MFL Film Club (Years 8&9) Rm19 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Theatre Club (years 7-9) M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 9-13) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Netball 16:30 - 17:45

Wednesday, 24 November 2021

Ex-Curr Scola Cantorum (All Years) M Hall 8:00 - 8:55
Senior Year 11 GCSE Photography Mock Exam 9:00
Ex-Curr Business & Economics Clinic (Years12&13) SF8 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 10-13) MH 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Ukelele Group (All Years) M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 7) Rm16 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 9) Rm24/25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Scholars Club (Years 7-9) Rm25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 7-9) MH 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Eco team meeting (All Years) Rm35 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Science Club (Year 7) Rm28 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Company (All Years) M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Senior Choir (Years 9-13) Mag House 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr World Scolars Cup Club (Years7&8) Rm36 16:30 - 17:30
Ex-Curr Year 7 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Year 10 Parents' Evening 17:30

Thursday, 25 November 2021

Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 7 & 8) Pool 7:45 - 8:25
Ex-Curr String Ensemble M Hall 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Trumpet Fanfare (All Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Choir M Hall 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Year 8 Concert Band M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Computer Science Club (Years 8&9) Rm39 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Spanish Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm22 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 9 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr EAL Clinic (All Years) Rm7 16:30 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Enrichment Society (All Years) SFLT 16:30 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Autumn Concert (TCA) 19:00

Friday, 26 November 2021

Ex-Curr Bella Italia Breakfast Club (All Years) Rm21 8:05 - 8:25
Ex-Curr Board Games Club (Year 10-13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Drama Clinic (Year 10-13) Reading Room SFC 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Literary Salon (Years 10-13) HQ 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 10-13) Wellbeing Room 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Grade 5 Fast Track Theory M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 1-3 M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 4-5 M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 7-9) Wellbeing Room 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Musical Theatre (Years 7-9) M5 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Prep Year 3 Netball (club girls) 16:15 - 17:15
Prep Year 4 Hockey (all girls) 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Indoor Invitational Hockey (U16) 16:30 - 17:45

Saturday, 27 November 2021

Senior ESSA Relay Finals 8:00
Prep Year 3 Netball (club girls) 8:45 - 11:15
Senior Mozart Players Concert 19:00

Monday, 29 November 2021

Ex-Curr Drama Conservatoire (Year 10-13) M4 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Language Leaders (Year 9) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Chamber Choir (Years 9-13) M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Public Speaking (Year 10-13) Rm42 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Jazz Band (all Years) M3 13:30 - 14:15
Ex-Curr German Speaking Clinic (Years 10 & 11) Rm21 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Lego Mindstorms (Year 7) IT Hub 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 7 & 8 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Investment Club (Years 7-11) Rm38 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Lower School Orchestra (Year 7-9) M1 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Orchestra (All Years) M3 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Performance (All Years) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Soiree (TCA) 17:00

Tuesday, 30 November 2021

Ex-Curr Flute Ensemble (all Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Biology Society: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm29 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr eDoE Help Session (Years 10-13) Rm31 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr English Clinic (Years 10-13) Rm43 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr French Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr MedSoc: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm28 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Sixth Form Boogie Band M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr MFL Film Club (Years 8&9) Rm19 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Theatre Club (years 7-9) M4 13:40 - 14:10
Prep U11A-E Hockey v Downsend (H) 14:30 - 16:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 9-13) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Netball 16:30 - 17:45

Wednesday, 1 December 2021

Ex-Curr Scola Cantorum (All Years) M Hall 8:00 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Business & Economics Clinic (Years12&13) SF8 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 10-13) MH 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Ukelele Group (All Years) M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 7) Rm16 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 9) Rm24/25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Scholars Club (Years 7-9) Rm25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 7-9) MH 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Eco team meeting (All Years) Rm35 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Science Club (Year 7) Rm28 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Company (All Years) M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Senior Choir (Years 9-13) Mag House 16:15 - 17:15
Senior Spititual Life Meeting 16:30
Ex-Curr World Scolars Cup Club (Years7&8) Rm36 16:30 - 17:30
Ex-Curr Year 7 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Thursday, 2 December 2021

Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 7 & 8) Pool 7:45 - 8:25
Ex-Curr String Ensemble M Hall 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Trumpet Fanfare (All Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Choir M Hall 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Year 8 Concert Band M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Computer Science Club (Years 8&9) Rm39 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Spanish Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm22 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 9 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Prep U8A&U9A Hockey v Tormead (A) Surrey Sports Park 15:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr EAL Clinic (All Years) Rm7 16:30 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Enrichment Society (All Years) SFLT 16:30 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Year 9 Options Evening 18:00

Friday, 3 December 2021

Senior MUFTI Day: FOST Bring a bottle 8:00
Senior Yr 9-12 MFL German Market Trip FCR 8:00
Ex-Curr Bella Italia Breakfast Club (All Years) Rm21 8:05 - 8:25
Prep U8-U11 Biathlon @ GHS Splash & Dash (A) 12:30 - 17:30
Ex-Curr Board Games Club (Year 10-13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Drama Clinic (Year 10-13) Reading Room SFC 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Literary Salon (Years 10-13) HQ 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 10-13) Wellbeing Room 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Grade 5 Fast Track Theory M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 1-3 M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 4-5 M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 7-9) Wellbeing Room 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Musical Theatre (Years 7-9) M5 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Prep Years 3&4 Hockey (club girls) 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Indoor Invitational Hockey (U16) 16:30 - 17:45

Saturday, 4 December 2021

Senior Set FOST Christmas Fair 0:00

Sunday, 5 December 2021

Prep FOST Christmas Fair Time tbc
Senior FOST Christmas Fair 11:00

Monday, 6 December 2021

Ex-Curr Drama Conservatoire (Year 10-13) M4 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Language Leaders (Year 9) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Chamber Choir (Years 9-13) M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Public Speaking (Year 10-13) Rm42 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Jazz Band (all Years) M3 13:30 - 14:15
Ex-Curr German Speaking Clinic (Years 10 & 11) Rm21 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Lego Mindstorms (Year 7) IT Hub 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 7 & 8 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Investment Club (Years 7-11) Rm38 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Lower School Orchestra (Year 7-9) M1 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Orchestra (All Years) M3 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Performance (All Years) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Advent Evensong 17:30
Prep Advent Evensong, Chapel (parents & girls welcome to attend) 17:30 - 18:30

Tuesday, 7 December 2021

Ex-Curr Flute Ensemble (all Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Biology Society: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm29 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr eDoE Help Session (Years 10-13) Rm31 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr English Clinic (Years 10-13) Rm43 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr French Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr MedSoc: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm28 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Sixth Form Boogie Band M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr MFL Film Club (Years 8&9) Rm19 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Theatre Club (years 7-9) M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 9-13) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Netball 16:30 - 17:45

Wednesday, 8 December 2021

Prep U10A&U11A Hockey v Manor House TBC
Ex-Curr Scola Cantorum (All Years) M Hall 8:00 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Business & Economics Clinic (Years12&13) SF8 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 10-13) MH 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Ukelele Group (All Years) M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 7) Rm16 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 9) Rm24/25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Scholars Club (Years 7-9) Rm25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 7-9) MH 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Eco team meeting (All Years) Rm35 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Science Club (Year 7) Rm28 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Company (All Years) M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Senior Choir (Years 9-13) Mag House 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr World Scolars Cup Club (Years7&8) Rm36 16:30 - 17:30
Ex-Curr Year 7 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Thursday, 9 December 2021

Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 7 & 8) Pool 7:45 - 8:25
Ex-Curr String Ensemble M Hall 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Trumpet Fanfare (All Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Choir M Hall 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Year 8 Concert Band M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Computer Science Club (Years 8&9) Rm39 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Spanish Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm22 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 9 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr EAL Clinic (All Years) Rm7 16:30 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Enrichment Society (All Years) SFLT 16:30 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Prep Carol Service (CYA) 19:00
Prep Upper Prep (Years 2 to 6) - Christmas Service, Mairlot Hall 19:00 - 20:00

Friday, 10 December 2021

Ex-Curr Bella Italia Breakfast Club (All Years) Rm21 8:05 - 8:25
Ex-Curr Board Games Club (Year 10-13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Drama Clinic (Year 10-13) Reading Room SFC 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Literary Salon (Years 10-13) HQ 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 10-13) Wellbeing Room 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Grade 5 Fast Track Theory M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 1-3 M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 4-5 M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 7-9) Wellbeing Room 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Musical Theatre (Years 7-9) M5 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Prep Years 3&4 Netball (club girls) 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Indoor Invitational Hockey (U16) 16:30 - 17:45

Monday, 13 December 2021

Ex-Curr Drama Conservatoire (Year 10-13) M4 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Language Leaders (Year 9) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Chamber Choir (Years 9-13) M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Public Speaking (Year 10-13) Rm42 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Jazz Band (all Years) M3 13:30 - 14:15
Ex-Curr German Speaking Clinic (Years 10 & 11) Rm21 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Lego Mindstorms (Year 7) IT Hub 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 7 & 8 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Senior Carol Service Rehearsals (TCA) 14:15
Ex-Curr Investment Club (Years 7-11) Rm38 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Lower School Orchestra (Year 7-9) M1 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Orchestra (All Years) M3 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Performance (All Years) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Tuesday, 14 December 2021

Ex-Curr Flute Ensemble (all Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Prep Cross Country Time Trial Years 3-6 12:15 - 12:45
Ex-Curr Biology Society: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm29 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr eDoE Help Session (Years 10-13) Rm31 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr English Clinic (Years 10-13) Rm43 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr French Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr MedSoc: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm28 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Sixth Form Boogie Band M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr MFL Film Club (Years 8&9) Rm19 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Theatre Club (years 7-9) M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 9-13) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Carol Service 19:00

Wednesday, 15 December 2021

Ex-Curr Scola Cantorum (All Years) M Hall 8:00 - 8:55
Senior Interhouse Arts Rehearsals 12:15
Ex-Curr Business & Economics Clinic (Years12&13) SF8 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 10-13) MH 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Ukelele Group (All Years) M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 7) Rm16 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 9) Rm24/25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Scholars Club (Years 7-9) Rm25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 7-9) MH 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Eco team meeting (All Years) Rm35 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Science Club (Year 7) Rm28 13:40 - 14:10
Prep Year 2 to Year 6, Open Book Afternoon 15:45 - 16:15
Ex-Curr Dance Company (All Years) M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Senior Choir (Years 9-13) Mag House 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr World Scolars Cup Club (Years7&8) Rm36 16:30 - 17:30
Ex-Curr Year 7 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Prep Years 5 & 6 Chamber Choir - Carols by Candlelight, Chapel 19:00 - 20:00

Thursday, 16 December 2021

Prep Prep School Christmas lunch
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 7 & 8) Pool 7:45 - 8:25
Ex-Curr String Ensemble M Hall 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Trumpet Fanfare (All Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Senior Interhouse Rehearsals 8:30
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Choir M Hall 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Year 8 Concert Band M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Computer Science Club (Years 8&9) Rm39 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Spanish Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm22 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 9 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Senior International Horse of the Year (Excel) 16:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr EAL Clinic (All Years) Rm7 16:30 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Enrichment Society (All Years) SFLT 16:30 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Netball 16:30 - 17:45

Friday, 17 December 2021

Prep Christmas jumper day All day
Prep Prep School Panto, Henderson Hall am
Senior MUFTI and Christmas Jumper Day 8:00
Ex-Curr Bella Italia Breakfast Club (All Years) Rm21 8:05 - 8:25
Senior Interhouse Arts Festival 8:45
Senior Senior School Christmas Lunch 12:45
Ex-Curr Board Games Club (Year 10-13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Drama Clinic (Year 10-13) Reading Room SFC 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Literary Salon (Years 10-13) HQ 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 10-13) Wellbeing Room 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Grade 5 Fast Track Theory M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 1-3 M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 4-5 M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 7-9) Wellbeing Room 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Musical Theatre (Years 7-9) M5 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Senior Advent Service 15:30
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Prep TERM ENDS 16:15
Ex-Curr Indoor Invitational Hockey (U16) 16:30 - 17:45
Term Dates Term ends (Boarding closes at 6pm) 16:30

Monday, 10 January 2022

Term Dates Boarders return / Staff INSET

Tuesday, 11 January 2022

Term Dates Term begins

Friday, 11 February 2022

Term Dates HALF TERM begins (boarding closes at 6pm) 16:15

Sunday, 20 February 2022

Term Dates Boarders return

Monday, 21 February 2022

Term Dates School resumes

Friday, 1 April 2022

Term Dates Term Ends (Boarding closes at 6pm) 16:15

Monday, 25 April 2022

Term Dates Staff INSET / Boarders return

Tuesday, 26 April 2022

Term Dates Term begins

Monday, 2 May 2022

Term Dates May Bank Holiday (School closed, Boarding open)

Thursday, 26 May 2022

Senior Year 10 School Exams start

Friday, 27 May 2022

Term Dates HALF TERM begins (Boarding closes at 6pm) 16:15

Sunday, 5 June 2022

Term Dates Boarders return

Monday, 6 June 2022

Term Dates School resumes
Ex-Curr Year 7-9, 10 & 12 School Exams

Tuesday, 7 June 2022

Ex-Curr Year 7-9, 10 & 12 School Exams

Wednesday, 8 June 2022

Ex-Curr Year 7-9, 10 & 12 School Exams

Thursday, 9 June 2022

Ex-Curr Year 7-9, 10 & 12 School Exams

Friday, 10 June 2022

Ex-Curr Year 7-9, 10 & 12 School Exams

Friday, 1 July 2022

Prep Prep School Prize Giving (evening)

Saturday, 9 July 2022

Term Dates Term ends (Boarding closes at 6pm)
Senior Senior School Prize Giving 11am 11:00

 ← Back to School Calendar