School Calendar

Sunday, 5 December 2021

Prep FOST Christmas Fair Time tbc
Senior FOST Christmas Fair 11:00

Monday, 6 December 2021

Ex-Curr Drama Conservatoire (Year 10-13) M4 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Language Leaders (Year 9) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Chamber Choir (Years 9-13) M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Public Speaking (Year 10-13) Rm42 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Jazz Band (all Years) M3 13:30 - 14:15
Ex-Curr German Speaking Clinic (Years 10 & 11) Rm21 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Lego Mindstorms (Year 7) IT Hub 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 7 & 8 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Investment Club (Years 7-11) Rm38 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Lower School Orchestra (Year 7-9) M1 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Orchestra (All Years) M3 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Performance (All Years) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Advent Evensong 17:30
Prep Advent Evensong, Chapel (parents & girls welcome to attend) 17:30 - 18:30

Tuesday, 7 December 2021

Ex-Curr Flute Ensemble (all Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Biology Society: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm29 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr eDoE Help Session (Years 10-13) Rm31 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr English Clinic (Years 10-13) Rm43 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr French Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr MedSoc: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm28 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Sixth Form Boogie Band M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr MFL Film Club (Years 8&9) Rm19 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Theatre Club (years 7-9) M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 9-13) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Netball 16:30 - 17:45

Wednesday, 8 December 2021

Prep U10A&U11A Hockey v Manor House TBC
Ex-Curr Scola Cantorum (All Years) M Hall 8:00 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Business & Economics Clinic (Years12&13) SF8 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 10-13) MH 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Ukelele Group (All Years) M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 7) Rm16 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 9) Rm24/25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Scholars Club (Years 7-9) Rm25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 7-9) MH 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Eco team meeting (All Years) Rm35 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Science Club (Year 7) Rm28 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Company (All Years) M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Senior Choir (Years 9-13) Mag House 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr World Scolars Cup Club (Years7&8) Rm36 16:30 - 17:30
Ex-Curr Year 7 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Thursday, 9 December 2021

Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 7 & 8) Pool 7:45 - 8:25
Ex-Curr String Ensemble M Hall 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Trumpet Fanfare (All Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Choir M Hall 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Year 8 Concert Band M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Computer Science Club (Years 8&9) Rm39 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Spanish Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm22 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 9 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr EAL Clinic (All Years) Rm7 16:30 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Enrichment Society (All Years) SFLT 16:30 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Prep Carol Service (CYA) 19:00
Prep Upper Prep (Years 2 to 6) - Christmas Service, Mairlot Hall 19:00 - 20:00

Friday, 10 December 2021

Ex-Curr Bella Italia Breakfast Club (All Years) Rm21 8:05 - 8:25
Ex-Curr Board Games Club (Year 10-13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Drama Clinic (Year 10-13) Reading Room SFC 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Literary Salon (Years 10-13) HQ 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 10-13) Wellbeing Room 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Grade 5 Fast Track Theory M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 1-3 M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Theory Grades 4-5 M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Mindfulness (Years 7-9) Wellbeing Room 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Musical Theatre (Years 7-9) M5 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Prep Years 3&4 Netball (club girls) 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Indoor Invitational Hockey (U16) 16:30 - 17:45

Monday, 13 December 2021

Ex-Curr Drama Conservatoire (Year 10-13) M4 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Language Leaders (Year 9) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Chamber Choir (Years 9-13) M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Senior Public Speaking (Year 10-13) Rm42 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Jazz Band (all Years) M3 13:30 - 14:15
Ex-Curr German Speaking Clinic (Years 10 & 11) Rm21 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Lego Mindstorms (Year 7) IT Hub 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 7 & 8 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Senior Carol Service Rehearsals (TCA) 14:15
Ex-Curr Investment Club (Years 7-11) Rm38 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Lower School Orchestra (Year 7-9) M1 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Orchestra (All Years) M3 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Performance (All Years) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45

Tuesday, 14 December 2021

Ex-Curr Flute Ensemble (all Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Prep Cross Country Time Trial Years 3-6 12:15 - 12:45
Ex-Curr Biology Society: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm29 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr eDoE Help Session (Years 10-13) Rm31 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr English Clinic (Years 10-13) Rm43 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr French Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm20 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr MedSoc: fortnightly (Years 10-13) Rm28 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Sixth Form Boogie Band M3 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr MFL Film Club (Years 8&9) Rm19 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Theatre Club (years 7-9) M4 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 9-13) Pool 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Senior Carol Service 19:00

Wednesday, 15 December 2021

Ex-Curr Scola Cantorum (All Years) M Hall 8:00 - 8:55
Senior Interhouse Arts Rehearsals 12:15
Ex-Curr Business & Economics Clinic (Years12&13) SF8 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 10-13) MH 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Ukelele Group (All Years) M2 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 7) Rm16 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Club (Year 9) Rm24/25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Art Scholars Club (Years 7-9) Rm25 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Dance Club (Years 7-9) MH 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Eco team meeting (All Years) Rm35 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Science Club (Year 7) Rm28 13:40 - 14:10
Prep Year 2 to Year 6, Open Book Afternoon 15:45 - 16:15
Ex-Curr Dance Company (All Years) M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr Senior Choir (Years 9-13) Mag House 16:15 - 17:15
Ex-Curr World Scolars Cup Club (Years7&8) Rm36 16:30 - 17:30
Ex-Curr Year 7 Netball 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 8 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Prep Years 5 & 6 Chamber Choir - Carols by Candlelight, Chapel 19:00 - 20:00

Thursday, 16 December 2021

Prep Prep School Christmas lunch
Ex-Curr Pride Club 1:40 - 2:10
Ex-Curr Swim Squad Elite (Years 7 & 8) Pool 7:45 - 8:25
Ex-Curr String Ensemble M Hall 8:25 - 8:55
Ex-Curr Trumpet Fanfare (All Years) M3 8:25 - 8:55
Senior Interhouse Rehearsals 8:30
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:15 - 13:45
Ex-Curr Year 7 Choir M Hall 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Year 8 Concert Band M1 13:30 - 14:00
Ex-Curr Computer Science Club (Years 8&9) Rm39 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Maths Clinic (Years 12&13) SF1 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M Hall 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Spanish Clinic (Years 10&11) Rm22 13:40 - 14:10
Ex-Curr Year 9 Drama Club M4 13:40 - 14:10
Senior International Horse of the Year (Excel) 16:00
Ex-Curr Production Rehearsals M4/M5/M Hall 16:15 - 18:00
Ex-Curr EAL Clinic (All Years) Rm7 16:30 - 17:00
Ex-Curr Enrichment Society (All Years) SFLT 16:30 - 17:15
Ex-Curr Scholars Strength and Conditioning 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Year 9 Hockey 16:30 - 17:45
Ex-Curr Years 10 - 13 Netball 16:30 - 17:45

Friday, 17 December 2021

Prep Christmas jumper day All day
Prep Prep School Panto, Henderson Hall am
Senior MUFTI and Christmas Jumper Day 8:00
Senior Interhouse Arts Festival 8:45
Senior Senior School Christmas Lunch 12:45
Senior Advent Service 15:30
Prep TERM ENDS 16:15
Term Dates Term ends (Boarding closes at 6pm) 16:30

Monday, 10 January 2022

Term Dates Boarders return / Staff INSET

Tuesday, 11 January 2022

Term Dates Term begins

Friday, 11 February 2022

Term Dates HALF TERM begins (boarding closes at 6pm) 16:15

Sunday, 20 February 2022

Term Dates Boarders return

Monday, 21 February 2022

Term Dates School resumes

Friday, 1 April 2022

Term Dates Term Ends (Boarding closes at 6pm) 16:15

Monday, 25 April 2022

Term Dates Staff INSET / Boarders return

Tuesday, 26 April 2022

Term Dates Term begins

Saturday, 30 April 2022

Senior STOGA Event 11:00

Monday, 2 May 2022

Term Dates May Bank Holiday (School closed, Boarding open)

Thursday, 26 May 2022

Senior Year 10 School Exams start

Friday, 27 May 2022

Term Dates HALF TERM begins (Boarding closes at 6pm) 16:15

Sunday, 5 June 2022

Term Dates Boarders return

Monday, 6 June 2022

Term Dates School resumes
Ex-Curr Year 7-9, 10 & 12 School Exams

Tuesday, 7 June 2022

Ex-Curr Year 7-9, 10 & 12 School Exams

Wednesday, 8 June 2022

Ex-Curr Year 7-9, 10 & 12 School Exams

Thursday, 9 June 2022

Ex-Curr Year 7-9, 10 & 12 School Exams

Friday, 10 June 2022

Ex-Curr Year 7-9, 10 & 12 School Exams

Friday, 1 July 2022

Prep Prep School Prize Giving (evening)

Saturday, 9 July 2022

Term Dates Term ends (Boarding closes at 6pm)
Senior Senior School Prize Giving 11am 11:00

Monday, 5 September 2022

Term Dates Staff INSET Day

Tuesday, 6 September 2022

Term Dates Staff INSET Day

Wednesday, 7 September 2022

Term Dates Staff INSET Day / Boarders arrive / Induction sessions for Years 7 & 12

Thursday, 8 September 2022

Term Dates Term begins

Thursday, 15 September 2022

Term Dates Sixth Form Open Evening

Saturday, 24 September 2022

Term Dates WHOLE SCHOOL OPEN MORNING

Friday, 30 September 2022

Term Dates Mass for the Feast of St Teresa

Friday, 14 October 2022

Term Dates HALF TERM begins (4.15 pm) (Boarding closes at 6 pm)

Sunday, 30 October 2022

Term Dates Boarders return

Monday, 31 October 2022

Term Dates School resumes

Friday, 16 December 2022

Term Dates Term ends (4.15 pm) (Boarding closes at 6 pm)

Monday, 9 January 2023

Term Dates Boarders return / Staff INSET

Tuesday, 10 January 2023

Term Dates Term begins

Friday, 10 February 2023

Term Dates HALF TERM begins (4.15 pm) (Boarding closes at 6 pm)

Sunday, 19 February 2023

Term Dates Boarders return

Monday, 20 February 2023

Term Dates School resumes

Friday, 31 March 2023

Term Dates Term ends (4.15 pm) (Boarding closes at 6 pm)

Monday, 24 April 2023

Term Dates Staff INSET Day / Boarders return

Tuesday, 25 April 2023

Term Dates Term begins

Monday, 1 May 2023

Term Dates May Bank Holiday (School closed, Boarding open)

Friday, 5 May 2023

Term Dates Open Morning

Thursday, 25 May 2023

Term Dates Year 10 School Exams start

Friday, 26 May 2023

Term Dates HALF TERM begins (4.15 pm) (Boarding closes at 6 pm)

Sunday, 4 June 2023

Term Dates Boarders return

Monday, 5 June 2023

Term Dates School resumes
Term Dates Year 7-9, 10 & 12 School Exams

Tuesday, 6 June 2023

Term Dates Year 7-9, 10 & 12 School Exams

Wednesday, 7 June 2023

Term Dates Year 7-9, 10 & 12 School Exams

Thursday, 8 June 2023

Term Dates Year 7-9, 10 & 12 School Exams

Friday, 9 June 2023

Term Dates Year 7-9, 10 & 12 School Exams

Thursday, 6 July 2023

Term Dates Prep School Prize Giving (evening)

Saturday, 8 July 2023

Term Dates Senior School Prize Giving 11am Term ends (Boarding closes at 6pm)

 ← Back to School Calendar