St Teresa’s Prep Staff List

Academic Year 2022/23

A full list of Prep staff is available as a downloadable PDF:

Prep Staff List (PDF)

Executive Director– Mr M Farmer, BA (Hons), PGCE
Prep Headteacher – Mrs S Conrad, BA (Hons) Dunelm, PGCE, NPQH
Prep Deputy Head– Mrs D Irons, BEd (Hons) Cantab
Director of Pastoral – Mrs H Canning, BA (Hons)

Academic Staff

Mrs C Armiger, Level 3 Dip in Supporting Teaching – Part-Time Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Bishop, Level 3 Cert in Support Teaching – Teaching Assistant and After School Care Manager
Miss B Branfoot, BA (Hons) – Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs C Branfoot, BA (Hons) Cantab, PGCE, Dip. in Learning Support – Learning Support
Miss E Buckett, BSc (Hons) – PE Teacher
Mrs H Canning, BA (Hons) – Year 5 Class Teacher
Mrs L Chapman, BA (Hons) – Head of Prep School Languages
Mrs K H Clarke, BEd (Hons) – Librarian
Deacon Simon Conrad, BA (Hons) Dunelm, PGCE, NPQH, CCRS – Head of Religious Education and
Chaplain
Mrs A Cook, Level 3 Dip in Supporting Teaching – Part-Time Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Cooper, BA (Hons) – Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs L Curling, NVQ Level 2 Early Years – Part-Time Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Gibson, BA (Hons) – Year 6 Class Teacher, Head of Drama
Miss E Goby – Sports Graduate
Mrs M Halliwell, BA (Hons) – Year 6 Class Teacher and Part-Time Art Teacher
Mrs C Harris, BA (Hons) – Director of Music
Mrs C Haymes, BA (Hons), Level 3 Dip. CYPW, HLTA, Level 3 Forest School Leader – Part-Time Teaching
Assistant and Forest School Coordinator
Mrs K Hilder, BA (Hons) –Year 5 Class Teacher
Mrs D Irons, BEd (Hons) Cantab – Year 6 Class Teacher, Enrichment and Assessment Lead
Mrs M Kearley, BA Ed (Hons) – Year 5 Class Teacher
Mrs V McGuigan, NNEB, NVQ Level 3 –Part-Time Teaching Assistant
Mrs R New, BA (Hons)– Year 3 Class Teacher
Mr D Palmer BA(Hons), PGCE, LRSL, CCRS – Head of Science and Computing
Mrs E Pope, BA (Hons) – Teaching Assistant and After School Care Assistant
Mrs C Ridulfa, BSc (Hons), PGCE –Year 4 Class Teacher, Head of Maths
Miss A Roberts, BA (Hons) – PE Teacher
Miss S Rippington, BA (Hons) – Director of Sport
Mrs M Rowcliffe, BSc (Hons), PGCE – Part-Time PE Teacher
Miss L Smith – Sports Graduate
Miss H White – Sports Assistant

Administration

Mrs K Jones BA (Hons) – PA to the Headteacher
Mrs A Nelson BSc (Hons) – School Secretary
Mrs C Acres – After School Care Assistant

Admissions and Marketing

Mrs A Charles – Director of Admissions
Mrs N Menzies – Director of Marketing & Communications/
PA to the Executive Director
Mrs R Cope BSc, MSc – Admissions Officer
Mrs G Snowden – Admissions Assistant
Miss K Gresham – Marketing Apprentice
Mr M Bradford – Videographer

School Nurses

Ms S Papageorgiou RGN, BSc (Hons) – Lead Nurse
Mrs J Curtis RN Dip BSc (Hons)
Mrs K Dring BSc (Hons), MSci
Mrs K Norris BSc (Hons)

School Doctor

Horsley Medical Centre, East Horsley

School Counsellor

Ms K Wilder MBACP
Mrs E Moore MBACP

Operations

Mrs K Babler – HR and Recruitment Manager, PA to the Director of Operations
Mrs J Sladen – Pastoral and Administrative Assistant
Mrs J Tyerman BSc (Hons) MCIPD – HR Business Partner
Mrs G Gray – Office Assistant

Finance

Mrs C Minikin BA, ACA – Director of Finance
Mrs D Hayward BA – Accountant
Mrs C Norris AAT, ACCA – Fees Ledger Controller
Mrs S Kimble – Finance Assistant
Mrs J de Voil NVQ Level 2, Laser Learning Award (Spld) Level 3 – Finance Assistant
Mrs B Krige BSc, PGCE, Bookkeeping Certification – Finance Assistant
Mrs Sheelagh Morrison – Finance Assistant

Maintenance

Mr R Monks (Facilities and Estates Supervisor), Mr A Lopes,
Mr M Rodrigues, Mr D Gale, Mr R Nedza, Mr A Cook (Groundsman),
Mr K Dobson (Caretaker)

Cleaning

Mr S Lewis (Ecogenie Cleaning Ltd),
Mrs A Dloniak-Markowska (Cleaning Supervisor), Mrs M Biszczanik (Laundry Assistant)

Transport

Ms C Barr – Transport Supervisor
Mr G Affleck, Ms L Barr, Mr M Bowerman, Mr M Colston, Mrs B Giberson, Mr S Gill, Mr D Harding, Mr P
Lerwill, Mr P Miller, Mr C Pidgeon, Mrs K Pidgeon, Ms S Ryan, Mr A Stewart – Drivers

Catering

Mr G Harvey (Catering Manager, Harrison’s),
Mr J Henson (Area Manager, Harrison’s)

IT Support

Mr C McClelland, Mr D Wijas, Mr B Barna, Mr G Allen

Equestrian

Ms A Craig BCom CA CMC FIC BHSI – Equestrian Director
Mrs T Wise BHSAI – Centre Manager (on Maternity Leave)
Ms J Harris BHSAI – Centre Manager
Miss G Wood – BHSAI – Chief Instructor
Miss Y Elcome – Yard Manager
Miss K Sayer FdSc – Administrator
Miss M Elcome – Senior Groom
Ms J Lord BHSAI, Mrs K Spence BHSAI, Mr E Forbes BHSII – Freelance Instructors
Miss E Bennett, Ms C Carter – Freelance Grooms

Peripatetic Music Staff

Mrs S Barnes, BMus (Hons) PGCE – Cello
Mrs T Charlesworth, BMus(Hons), BSc, DipRCM(Teach) – Bassoon
Miss L Geldard, ARCM, RCM Dip.Perf. – Flute
Ms G McIlwraith, BMus LGSM LLCM ALCM, Adv Opera – Voice
Mrs N Haysted BA(Hons) – Clarinet and Saxophone
Mrs D Huber, ALCM – Piano
Miss B Hull, BMus (Hons) – Violin
Mr D Lee, BA (Hons) – Drum Kit, Percussion
Mr A Nash, GLCM (Hons) – Brass
Mr D Smith, AGSM – Guitar
Mrs H Taylor, BA (Hons), ALCM, LGSM – Piano
Mrs G Wallace, GRSM LRAM – Violin
Mrs H Wharmby, BMus, LRSM, ISM – Piano